Image Alt

Founders

USA250 thanks the individuals and institutions who have generously provided financial contributions to make our work possible.

Founders Circle .

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Patricia Bauman and John Landrum Bryant
Daniel Berger
Christopher Chimicles
Comcast NBCUniversal
Connelly Foundation
Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
Avram Hornik
Johnson & Johnson
KieranTimberlake
Kevin and Sarah Kleinschmidt
Lyn and David Montgomery
Andrew Hohns and Leah Popowich
Philadelphia Convention and Visitors Bureau
Philadelphia Phillies
Poor Richard’s Charitable Trust
David Seltzer
VISIT PHILADELPHIA

Semiquin Circle .

6abc/WPVI
Angeion Group
Ballard Spahr LLP
Nicholas and Kathleen Chimicles
Chimicles and Tikellis LLP
Daughters of the American Revolution: National and Pennsylvania Societies
High Street Hospitality Group
Institutional Financial Markets Inc.
Hal Rosenbluth
Wayne Spilove

Patriots Circle .

African American Museum in Philadelphia
Andrew and Elyse Barroway
Carol de Fries and Chad Colby
Carolyn Adams
Drexel University
Fox Rothschild LLP
Rosalie Gerson
Nancy Gilboy
William Hohns
Independence Visitor Center Corporation James McEntee
National Museum of American Jewish History
Jeremey Newberg
Reed Smith LLP
Christopher Ritchie
Jena Roscoe
Michael Scott
Starr Restaurants
Fred Stein
John and Renee Vasiliou
Keri and Matthew White
Joseph Zuritsky

Founding Members of USA250

Warren Adams, Leonidas Addimando, Patricia Wilson Aden, Americas250BirthdayStore.com, Marjery Andersen, Jessica Anthony, Dominique Aubry, Loraine Ballard Morrill, Dana and Roger Band, Aaron Barnes, Todd Baylson, Aaron Barnes, Ariel Ben-Amos, Staci Bender-Epstein, Jeffrey Berger, Sapna Bhatt, Gary Block, Joan Borowsky, Steven Scott Bradley, John Briggs, Governor Doug Burgum, Christopher Bryan, Duane Bumb, Luke Butler, Kevin Cafferky, Andrea Canepari (Honorary), Lisa Campbell, Trish Cashman, Larry Ceisler, Susan Cohen-Dickler, Julie Coker Graham, John Colabelli, Joseph Corrigan, Jane Cowley, Charles Croce, Jim Cuorato, Nick D’Addezio, Dr. Indranil Dasgupta, Sonia Nofziger Dasgupta, Daughters of the American Revolution – Emory Road, Eric DeGroot, Gregory Deshields, Serina Desjardins, Deborah Diamond, Gianni Dimezza, Norman “Ned” Donoghue, Kevin Donohoe, Patrick and Zoey Dougherty, Lisa Dougherty, Desron Dorset, Carl Dranoff, Michael Duffy, Kellan Economy, Kate Egan, Barbara Elliott, Aijee Evans, Mark Eyerly, Jack Ferguson, Andre Flewellen, Rudy Flesher, Emily Foote, Greg Fox, Fred Fox, Iris Freeheart, Christine Friel, Michelle Freeman, Jeff Friedman, Joe Gavaghan, David Gerson, Deena Gerson, Casey Gilligan, Barry Goldberg, Erica Goldberg, Matthew Goldfine, Lauren Grabelle Herrmann, Jon Grabelle Herrmann, Joseph Grace, Bonnie Grant, Steven Grasse, Karen Grigstein, Melissa Grimm, Katie Grossman, Joanne Grossi, Alison Grove, Rick Haggerty, Aquiera Halsey, Elinor Haider, John Heckler, Gregory Heller, Cassie Hepler, Kelly Herrenkohl, Andrew Hertzog, Daniel Hilferty, Caitlin Hinz, Nancy Hohns, Maureen Holland, Alexander “Pete” Hoskins, Rev. Charles Howard, Martin Itzkowitz, Job Itzkowitz, Kimberley Imperiale, Alain Joinville, Keith Joseph, Alex Kaplan, Sam Katz, Sheila Kelly, Rebecca Kirzner, Jonathan Krause, Chef Eli Kulp, Sonia Kurtz, Gordon Kusturiss, Sam Lemheney, Sally Lemheney, Meryl Levitz, Diana Lind, Ariama Long, Maud Lyon, Jonas Maciunas, Meghan Mallouk, Richard Maniskas, Amy Marceau, Nick Marzano, David Maser, Zee Ann Mason, Manutosh Mathur, Naila Mattison, Scott McClaine, Nicole McDonald, Diane McDowell, Seth McDowell, Katie McGinty, Rory McGlasson, Katie McGlasson, Anne-Catherine McGrath, Lynn McMaster, Etienne Melcher, Jennifer Mendel, Miriam Merril, Arash Mically, Gregory Montanaro, Wendy Morse, Bob Moul, Daniel Muroff, Austin Murphy, Mandy Nace, Larry Needle, Alexander Norbom, Gregory O’Loughlin, Terence O’Neill, PA Sons of the American Revolution (Philadelphia Continental Chapter), John Papianou, Nicole Patti, Samantha Pearson, Alison Perelman, Eugenie Perret, Brendan Philbin, Aren Platt, Sebastian Powley, Bernie Prazenica, Michael Quinn, Sulaiman Rahman, Ajay Raju, Ros Remer, Katie Rhodes, Mark Ritchie, Claire Robertson-Kraft, Gretchen Roede, Jane Roh, Mark Romig, Kristen Roney, Keri Salerno, Jodi and Edward Sarkisian, James Saska, Stephanie Saunders, Kevin Scahill, Michael Schmick, Margaret Schmidt, Josh Sevin, Tyler Shaffer, Zoey Sless-Kitain, John Smith, William Sorby, Patrick Stadelhofer, Ben Stango, Fred Stein, Paul Steinke, George Stern, Matthew Stitt, Carlton Stuart, Page Talbott, Zabeth Teelucksingh, Christe Terrion, Joel Topcik, Orla Treacy, Garrett Trego, Meredith Trego, Erinn Tucker, Rickey Turner, Adam Twersky, David Twersky, Alex Urevick-Ackelsberg, Joshua Waldorf, Marisa Waxman, William Weber, Cobi Weissbach, Jim Werner, Julie Wertheimer, Nicole Allen White, Kelsey White, Kellan White, Molly Whitehouse, Ashley Wick, Marcia Wilf, David Williams, J.J. Williamson, April Williamson, Justin Wineburgh, Jason Wolfson, Jessica Wuebker, Colleen Wyse, Ellen Yin